Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   Mint Fresh (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=26)
-   -   IE error - dropdown menu (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=3554)

joomlafreak07 05-27-2009 02:33 PM

IE error - dropdown menu
 
1 Attachment(s)
I worked with mintfresh template 1.0 and now I updated in 1.5.version. But the IE error of dropdown menu is not resolved. What did I wrong? Can you help me please. (look at the screen in attachement)
TNX a lot!!!:)

neo 05-27-2009 02:35 PM

make sure you dont have to many menu items , post link inf you can

joomlafreak07 05-28-2009 01:19 PM

thank you for your answer. Here is the link: Welcome to US website (it's only working space) With Mozilla firefox it's all ok! With IE6 the dropdown menu doesn't work and the separaters (images) are in the wrong place.
There are only 6 menu-items, so I think that is not the problem.
In the 1.0 version I fixed it with CSS changing layout: Focolare Movement - Official U.S. Website - Home.

joomlafreak07 05-30-2009 04:16 AM

IE error
 
Have you seen the error of mainmenu in IE6? Is there a way to "repair" the layout? :(It would be very helpful!!!
Thank you so much!:)

joomlafreak07 05-30-2009 04:57 AM

IE6 error - IE7 ok!
 
I tested if the site works with IE7 - and it works. So it's ok!;)


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:23 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.