Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   General questions (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=17)
-   -   only one topmenu in a multi lingual site (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=13613)

frank6655 03-14-2015 11:28 AM

only one topmenu in a multi lingual site
 
Hi,
I have problems with the template "medicus" in a multi lingual site.
I get the Topmenu in german, but not in english.
The website switch to english but the english menu istn't here.
I have copied the style to a new style. Every style is combined with the corresponding language.
what is wrong?
kind regards
Frank

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 3.x

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x

Link to installation: local

Have you edited any files? If yes tell us which ones.: No

Is this personal or client website?: Client

arefund 03-19-2015 01:46 PM

Hello frank6655
You have to assign your menus to the right template and make sure you published the right menu to the right language.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:15 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.