Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   Eximium (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=278)
-   -   No Configuration Options (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=12928)

achartier 08-17-2014 05:04 PM

No Configuration Options
 
I installed the Eximium template package. When I go into the template to configure it there are no configuration options. All I get is the system check stating the the plugin must be installed and enable which it is.

Am I missing something obvious?

Based on a previous post of a conflict with NoNumber plugins I have disabled all of them but it made no difference.

Thanks.

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 2.5

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x

Link to installation: unavaliable

Have you edited any files? If yes tell us which ones.: No

Is this personal or client website?: Personal

arefund 08-18-2014 08:10 AM

Hello achartier.

You need to install the plugin from the Package zip.
After the installation you need to enable the plugin in plugin manager.

Thank you.

achartier 08-18-2014 08:40 AM

The plugin was installed as part of the package installation and it was/is enabled. I verified this before posting. Sorry, should have stated that in my original post.

arefund 08-19-2014 07:51 AM

Can you please pm me with admin info's.

Thank you.

arefund 08-19-2014 08:24 AM

I just checked your template administration and i can see the options , no issues.
Screenshot by Lightshot

The plugin is enabled and the template is working.

Thank you.

achartier 08-19-2014 09:32 AM

You are right, I don't know what has changed but I see them now.

Thanks.

achartier 08-19-2014 09:41 AM

I am now looking for the Mega Menu and not seeing it in the Menu parameters. Do I need to enable this somewhere? This is J2.5 so maybe something works differently? Login is still active if you would like to look.

arefund 08-20-2014 08:44 AM

When you go into your menu item on the right side can see this:
Screenshot by Lightshot

I am not able to login again with the info's you provided before.

Thank you.

achartier 08-20-2014 08:48 AM

No, I don't see that. I sent you a new PM yesterday with a new link, I changed ISP's yesterday. I just checked and I had not configured the port forward properly, try it now.

Let me know if that does not work.

achartier 08-20-2014 10:22 PM

Arefund, any ideas? I see you logged in this morning. Did you see the issue I am having?

Thanks.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:40 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.