Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   YouGrids (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=171)
-   -   YJSG 1.0.16 released (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=11793)

neo 11-01-2013 04:13 PM

YJSG 1.0.16 released
 
YJSG v1.0.16 for Joomla 2.5.x and Joomla 3.x has been released. This update contains few bug fixes, features improvements and class versions updates.

Release notes YJSG v1.0.16:
  1. Fixed mobile menu 3.x bug
  2. Adapd YJSG admin to tabs view in 3.2
  3. Fixed pagination bug 3.x
  4. Improved custom elements
  5. Small CSS admin fixes for 3.x

michelle2703 11-03-2013 05:50 AM

I've followed the upgrade procedure -
- Uploaded and overwritten the files
- Edited index.php and component.php to reflect the 1.0.16 version
- Edited templateDetails.xml

but the YJSG Version Check still reports my YouGrids to be 1.0.15. Is there something else I need to edit? (I'm using the Corpvision template)

danielt014 11-04-2013 06:22 AM

Hi Michelle,

You need to edit this file: \templates\yougrids\yjsgcore\yjsgversion.php
line aprox. 31-32:

// CURRENT YJSG VERSION
$your_yjsgversion ='1.0.15'; //change to 1.0.16

Hope this is helpful.

Daniel

hurri500 11-06-2013 06:22 AM

Where are the YJSG Framework manual upgrade instructions?
 
I've searched the forums on how to upgrade the framework versions manually but I cannot find them.
Can someone please post a link to the full instructions to manually update this?
Thanks

Update: I found the files by going to the blog, then clicking on the link there for the manual upgrade files

So no help is required.
Thanks

sconstantin 11-15-2013 07:45 AM

Error- Business Template
 
Hello

I have a message :

Warning: explode() expects parameter 2 to be string, array given in /home/bvconta/public_html/templates/businessreport/yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247

You can see on: Contabilitate firme,contabilitate pfa, audit financiar, expertiza contabila Brasov. Preturi mici - Contabilitate Brasov.

Can you help me to solve?

Thanks

makatokmedia 12-11-2013 09:00 AM

I have same error!
 
Hi There,

I have the same error on my website as sconstantin:

Warning: explode() expects parameter 2 to be string, array given in /.../templates/yougrids/yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247.

I'm using:
- Template Version 1.0.1 Initial Release;
- YJSG Version 1.0.16 Initial Release.

The code it is referring to is:
$grid_widths = explode(' ', $document->params->get( $get_w_param ));

Was there a fix to this? I didn't see it in the forum and given my limited coding knowledge can't seem to find the php coding error, if any?

Thanks for your help.

neo 12-11-2013 09:43 AM

make sure grid widths are populated in admin template manager

Module grids tab

makatokmedia 12-11-2013 11:29 AM

Solved: "Other" template!
 
Hi Neo...thanks for the quick reply.

I had JSN PowerAdmin and its related framework enabled on my site and as soon as I disabled it (and deleted it!!) everything worked perfectly!

That will teach me for going elsewhere! :) Thanks for the great service, you've garnered a fan!

nelson

neo 12-11-2013 12:21 PM

note , if you are using one template framewrok it is wishful to stay like that , at least on one joomla install. we cannot test against other template frameworks but we are trying to keep joomla default standards as much as possible

alucardvx 12-13-2013 11:24 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by makatokmedia (Post 54185)
Hi There,

I have the same error on my website as sconstantin:

Warning: explode() expects parameter 2 to be string, array given in /.../templates/yougrids/yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247.

I'm using:
- Template Version 1.0.1 Initial Release;
- YJSG Version 1.0.16 Initial Release.

The code it is referring to is:
$grid_widths = explode(' ', $document->params->get( $get_w_param ));

Was there a fix to this? I didn't see it in the forum and given my limited coding knowledge can't seem to find the php coding error, if any?

Thanks for your help.

A word of advice, this happened to me using Google Chrome, I changed to Mozilla Firefox in order to enter admin template and reset values of Logo and Header Block. Also make sure to refresh Cache of browser using Crtl+F5.

AchLive 11-28-2014 03:06 PM

Hi, I use YJSG v1.0.16. Baseline template and you can upgrade to the latest version YJSG v2.1.3? YJSG v2.1.3 works with Baseline? Where can I find the upgrade instructions?
Thanks for the support

arefund 11-30-2014 07:35 AM

Hello AchLive.

Here you can see the update info's.

http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_supp...e-yjsg-v2.html

AchLive 11-30-2014 01:42 PM

Thank you!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:43 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.