Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   YouGrids (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=171)
-   -   yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247 (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=11722)

StaciChase 10-16-2013 01:30 PM

yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247
 
I have loaded just the Template and I get this error. "yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247". since this is a fresh copy of Joomla I am at a loss.If I load the Demo the template works but phoca and 3 different video players will not.

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 3.x

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x


Have you edited any files? If yes tell us which ones.: No

Is this personal or client website?: Client

neo 10-16-2013 01:48 PM

go in grids admin and check the values for grid widths please

neo 10-16-2013 01:53 PM

and please , do not link to obscene content

neo 10-16-2013 01:54 PM

seems to me like js issues in admin, i cant troubleshoot this without admin info , pm please

neo 10-16-2013 03:37 PM

reset the grid widths to default and hit save worked, values were set at 0 , but I cant duplicate this behavior on default install ,
p.s. password was cute :)

glyphfactory 01-17-2014 05:56 PM

Neo ... hoping you can help with a similar issue.

I load the template, Template_Maecenas-J17andUP
I uploaded my logo to the media manager, then changed in template and I get these errors;

Warning: explode() expects parameter 2 to be string, array given in /home/onenessb/public_html/templates/maecenas/yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 247

Warning: array_key_exists() expects parameter 2 to be array, null given in /home/onenessb/public_html/templates/maecenas/yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php on line 254


I downloaded the latest version today of Maecenas and it is still not working.

I also get the error with templates youPulse.

My host is siteground with Joomla version 3.2.1.

thanks.

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 3.x

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x

Link to installation: Home

arefund 01-18-2014 09:31 AM

Hello glyphfactory.

Inside your administration hit hard shift+refresh so you can clear your cash. After that click on clear cash and save.

glyphfactory 01-19-2014 06:39 PM

no change
 
there is no change with this suggestion :(

650acady 06-04-2014 04:15 AM

found the mistake
 
I had the same problem and after unsuccessfully trying everything described here, I had to go through the Error and have a deeper look. So, the error says that there is an array where a string was expected.
Having a look in the database entry of the template (..._template_styles) I found that these lines :

"yjsg_1_width":"20|20|20|20|20|0|0|0|0|0","yjsg_he ader_width":"33|33|33|0|0|0","yjsg_2_width":"20|20 |20|20|20|0|0|0|0|0","yjsg_3_width":"20|20|20|20|2 0|0|0|0|0|0","yjsg_4_width":"20|20|20|20|20|0|0|0| 0|0","yjsg_bodytop_width":"33|33|33|0|0|0","yjsg_y jsgbodytbottom_width":"33|33|33|0|0|0","yjsg_5_wid th":"20|20|20|20|20|0|0|0|0|0","yjsg_6_width":"20| 20|20|20|20|0|0|0|0|0","yjsg_7_width":"20|20|20|20 |20|0|0|0|0|0",

where changed (by the last edit in the joomla backend) to arrays,

"yjsg_1_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_header_width":["33","33","33"],"yjsg_2_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_3_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_4_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_bodytop_width":["33","33","33"],"yjsg_yjsgbodytbottom_width":["33","33","33"],"yjsg_5_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_6_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],"yjsg_7_width":["20","20","20","20","20"],

what causes the problem!
changing back to strings with delimiters "|" (what the code in yjsgcore/lib/yjsg_loadgrids.php expects, everything is fine.

Please fix,
g stefan

neo 06-04-2014 11:28 AM

they were always arrays , issue is the changed template admin (3.x- 3.1.3) from accordions to tabs which causes highlight js erroe, and error fires before the grids are displayed, thus when you hit save you send no values to the DB, this is fixed in v2 and as arefund advised reinstall template and hard refresh


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:12 PM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.