Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   You!Bubble (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=164)
-   -   Drop-down menu (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=10746)

AnastasiyaY 11-27-2012 04:04 AM

Drop-down menu
 
Hello!
There is a top drop-down menu, there are items in it. In one of the menu items are submenus. Need to do to this item has not been a drop-down menu.
Maybe need to add some exception in a code for the id?

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 2.5

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x

Link to installation: Yoububble - Free Joomla! 2.5 Template

Have you edited any files? If yes tell us which ones.: No

neo 11-27-2012 08:45 AM

not sure I understand

AnastasiyaY 11-27-2012 09:46 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by neo (Post 49017)
not sure I understand

The top menu is a drop-down, right? I have these items:
1. Homa - not a drop-down menu item, because it does not contain sub-menus.
2. About us - not a drop-down menu item, because it does not contain sub-menus.
3. Articles - a drop-down menu item, because it contains the sub-menu items (articles).
So, I need to hover on the menu item "Articles" list with sub-menus did not appear .
Can it be done? I'm not a programmer, but it can be possible to make an exception for a specific menu item by its id? And put that exception in the template code.
Got any ideas?


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:21 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.