Youjoomla Support Forums (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/index.php)
-   YJ Mega Menu Plugin (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/forumdisplay.php?f=216)
-   -   problem with group holder YJSGMega menu (http://www.youjoomla.com/joomla_support/showthread.php?t=10061)

alex_161 05-04-2012 03:22 PM

problem with group holder YJSGMega menu
 
Hello,
I have a problem with sub menus:.
my sub menu consists of three columns, one of which is further divided into two additional columns (because it has a dozen links)
I had parametered a "group holder" with a size of 300 and two sub-groups of 150 each.
A display only the first two links are arranged in two columns. other links are one after one how can i fix this?
http://www.atas.fr/tmp/Sans%20titre.png

Are you sure your are posting in product assigned forum?: Yes

What is your CMS version?: Joomla 2.5

MySQL Version: 5.x

PHP version: 5.x

Link to installation: noame.com

Have you edited any files? If yes tell us which ones.: No

arefund 05-08-2012 01:11 PM

Hello alex_161.

Can you please post the correct link of you installation.

alex_161 05-09-2012 03:03 PM

sorry, the link :
Home

thanks

alex_161 05-15-2012 03:43 PM

Hello, nobody to help me ?

neo 05-15-2012 09:08 PM

validate the site first , your html is completely messed up. did you use some compression ?

neo 05-15-2012 09:10 PM

and you broke the meny by placing brackets inside of it
PTAC > 751 kg

don't do that

alex_161 05-16-2012 03:40 PM

ok I made all changes, site is validate, no compression, menu "<" delete.
Still the same problem.
On the second menu "Attelages... > Véhicules utilitaires" only the 2 first sub-items are in 2 colums. The others sub-items are in 1 colum.
An idea ?

I would this result :
Citroen Dacia
Fiat Ford
Hyundai Iveco
...

Thank you in advance

neo 05-16-2012 04:26 PM

Véhicules utilitaires should be 350 not 325 and he canot be group holder again because he already belongs to one group holder,
his child element can be group holder

alex_161 05-17-2012 05:13 PM

Ok thanks for you reply.
http://www.atas.fr/tmp/Sans%20titre3.png
Why I have :
<li class="item159" style="width:150px!important;">
<li class="item160" style="width:150px!important;">
<li class="item161" style="width: px!important;">
With Firebug i modify directly the 3rd line : "width:150px!" for sub menu, and it's works fine.
How I can do this for all sub menu directly inside menu parameter ?

And a last question : in menu parameter what the différence between :
"YT Menu Params for this Menu Item"
and
"YJ Mega Menu Parameters"

Thank you again.

alex_161 05-23-2012 04:17 PM

Neo, an idea ?
Thanks...


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:08 AM.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.